Chauffeured transfers in Panaji · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Panaji with the fare shown first
Panaji arranges pre-booked transfers in Panaji (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Panaji, each with its page
- Manohar International Airport Departure pointfrom INR 443.006 min
- Vasco-Da-Gamafrom INR 509.0011 min
- Vision Hospital Goafrom INR 962.0024 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Panaji requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Panaji and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Panaji
INR 443.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → Manohar International Airport Departure point
Prices by route
Guide prices in Panaji, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → Manohar International Airport Departure point2.5 km · 6 minINR 443.00from
- Goa Dabolim International Airport → Vasco-Da-Gama4.2 km · 11 minINR 509.00from
- Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → Vision Hospital Goa18 km · 24 minINR 962.00from
- Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → Galaxy Hospital Mapusa Goa19 km · 27 minINR 1,001.00from
- Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → District Hospital19.1 km · 26 minINR 1,001.00from
- Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → Thivim18.9 km · 29 minINR 1,004.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → Manohar International Airport Departure point | 2.5 km | 6 min | INR 443.00 | See details |
| Goa Dabolim International Airport → Vasco-Da-Gama | 4.2 km | 11 min | INR 509.00 | See details |
| Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → Vision Hospital Goa | 18 km | 24 min | INR 962.00 | See details |
| Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → Galaxy Hospital Mapusa Goa | 19 km | 27 min | INR 1,001.00 | See details |
| Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → District Hospital | 19.1 km | 26 min | INR 1,001.00 | See details |
| Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa → Thivim | 18.9 km | 29 min | INR 1,004.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Panaji
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Goa Dabolim International Airport
from INR 509.00Airport
Airport Rd, Dabolim, Goa 403801
See prices and book →Manohar International Airport (GOX) - Goa
from INR 443.00Airport
Taluka Pernem, Mopa, Goa 403512
See prices and book →Manohar International Airport Departure point
from INR 443.00Airport
PVJ8+FG4, Mopa, Kasarvarne, Goa 403512
See prices and book →Karmali
from INR 1,361.00Station
Carambolim, Karmali, Corlim, Goa 403110
See prices and book →Mapusa Bus Stand
from INR 1,076.00Station
Marod, Mapusa, Goa 403507
See prices and book →Marcel Bus Stand
from INR 1,937.00Station
Marcel, Orgao, Goa 403107
See prices and book →Panaji KTC Bus Stand
from INR 1,382.00Station
Patto Centre, Panaji, Goa 403001, India
See prices and book →Thivim
from INR 1,004.00Station
Bodiem, Sirsai, Goa 403502
See prices and book →Vasco-Da-Gama
from INR 509.00Station
Karnataka -Goa, Swatantra Path, Vaddem, Vasco Da Gama, Goa 403802
See prices and book →Anthony Gonsalves Hospital
from INR 1,295.00Hospital
Cabesa Road, Cabesa Ward, Santa Cruz, Goa 403005
See prices and book →District Hospital
from INR 1,001.00Hospital
Mapusa Jamatkhana Road, Peddem, Mapusa, Goa 403507
See prices and book →Galaxy Hospital Mapusa Goa
from INR 1,001.00Hospital
near Severina Gardens Xelpem, Duler Ground Rd, Mapusa, Goa 403526
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Panaji?
In Panaji and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Panaji centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Panaji?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Panaji?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Panaji?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Panaji, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car